Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Bell Fork ES
Blue Creek ES
Carolina Forest ES
Clear View Elementary School
Clyde Erwin ES
Dixon ES
Hunters Creek ES
Jacksonville Commons ES
Meadow View ES
Morton ES
Northwoods ES
Parkwood ES
Queens Creek ES
Richlands ES
Heritage ES
Sand Ridge ES
Silverdale ES
Southwest ES
Stateside ES
Summersill ES
Swansboro ES
Thompson Early Childhood Center
Dixon MS
Hunters Creek MS
Jacksonville Commons MS
New Bridge MS
Northwoods Park MS
Southwest MS
Swansboro MS
Trexler MS
Dixon HS
Jacksonville HS
Northside HS
Onslow County Learning Center
Onslow Early College HS
Richlands HS
Southwest HS
Swansboro HS
White Oak HS
Eastern North Carolina Regional Skills Center
Coastal ES
Onslow Virtual School
Sign In
Search Our Site
I would like to...
District Quick Links
find my child's school.
check my child's bus stop.
check on bus delays.
pay my child's school fees.
pay for my child's lunch.
enroll my child.
register for Kindergarten.
apply for preschool.
check my child's grades.
request a transcript.
volunteer at a school.
find Board of Education info.
find community wi-fi access.
apply for a job.
check Employee Portal.
Our Schools
Search Input
Search
User Options
Home
Our School
"
About Us
Principal Corner
AP Corner
Staff Directory
Media Center
Cafeteria
School Nurse
Counselor Corner
Supply List
Title 1
Before and After School Programs
School Social Worker
School Psychologist
Strategic Plan
Our Teachers
"
Adams, Sheila - EC
Bamber, Mary- Kindergarten
Barker, Sandra - Kindergarten
Bentley, Brooke - Third Grade
Bradley, Hannah - First Grade
Burner, Sara - Music
Bishop, Sarah - Fifth Grade
Castle, Cathylyn - Kindergarten
Cooper, Jamie - Third Grade
Cordy, Kirstin - Fourth Grade
Darnell, Lauren - Kindergarten
DiDonato-Ortiz, Alicia - Second Grade
Dodson, Amanda - Third Grade
Easley, Stephanie - Fifth Grade
Enyeart, Michael - PE
Everette, Alice - Media Specialist
Feghhi, Dynelle - EC
Fenn, Gina - Title 1 Reading Specialist
Frey, Ashley - Fourth Grade
Fritter, Jacob - EC
Hall, Kristyn - DLTF
Hardison, Kelly - Title 1 Reading Specialist
Hartman, Amy - Gifted Specialist
Hyde, Abby - First Grade
Johnson, Charlotte - Fifth Grade
Jones, Baylee - First Grade
Kanavel, Shannon - Third Grade
Lambeth, Micaela - Second Grade
Larsen, Carol - Second Grade
Lefever, Nicole - EC
Lewin, Colleen - Fifth Grade
Lewis, Anne - Fourth Grade
Litton, Janet - EC
Moctezuma, Sherri - Second Grade
O'Brien, Kaitlyn - Fifth Grade
Patterson, Haley - Second Grade
Ramsey, BobbiJo - Third Grade
Roman, Katarina - First Grade
Rivera, Dana - Fourth Grade
Rivers, Emily - Art
Selgren, Elaine - First Grade
Smith, Sydney - EC
Stevens, Rebecca - EC
Wales, Kylie - Kindergarten
Academics
"
Gifted Services
Technology
Title 1
Testing
Activities
"
Battle of the Books
Odyssey of the Mind
Girls on The Run
Science Olympiad
Spelling Bee
STRIDE
Families
"
Enrollment
Parent Portal
Military Family Life Counseling
Student Services
scroll or click for more
Shark News
Online School Fees Payment
Comments (-1)
Free and Reduced Lunch Application
Comments (-1)
Student 1:1 Repair Form
Comments (-1)
Important Information
School Resources
Request for Excused Educational Absence
1:1 Student Repair Form
Common Sense Media
Box Tops for Education
Lunch PrePay
Upcoming Shark Events
Today
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OCS Policy Committee Meeting
Monday
Leave Day
March 26, 2024
Leave Day
March 27, 2024
Leave Day
March 28, 2024
Leave Day
View Calendar
Top of page
CLOSE
CLOSE